Organizing and Scientific committee

Honorary Committee

Fundação para a Ciência e a Tecnologia (FCT)

Professor Doctor Carlos Manuel Leitão Maia, President of Instituto Politécnico de Castelo Branco (IPCB)

Professor Doctor Fernando Moreira da Silva, President of Centro de Investigação em Arquitectura, Urbanismo e Design (CIAUD / FA–ULisboa)

Professor Doctor Salwa El-Shawan Castelo-Branco,President of Instituto de Etnomusicologia – Centro de Estudos em Música e Dança (INET-md), (FCSH-UNL)

Professor Doctor Fernando Carvalho Rodrigues, President of Unidade de Investigação em Design e Comunicação (UNIDCOM/IADE)

Professor Doctor Francisco Rui Cádima, Coordinator of CIC.Digital – Pólo FCSH/Nova Center for Research in Communication, Information and Digital Culture

Comissão Executiva

Daniel Raposo 

João Neves 

Francisco Pinho

José Silva

Scientific Commission

Graphic Design

Álvaro Sousa (UA)
PT

Ana Paula Gaspar (ESTGP-IPP)
PT

António Lacerda (ESE-UAlg)
PT

Carlos Rosa (IADE-U)
PT

Catarina Moura (UBI)
PT

Cátia Rijo (ESE-IPL)
PT

Cristina Pinheiro (IADE-U)
PT

Daniel Raposo (ESART-IPCB)
PT

Elisabete Rolo (FA-ULisboa)
PT

Emílio Gil (UEM e CIAUD)
ES

Fernando Oliveira (IADE-U)
PT

Fernando Suárez (UPSA)
ES

Francisco Paiva (UBI)
PT

Gonçalo Falcão (ESART-IPCB e FA-ULisboa)
PT

Helena Barbosa (UA)
PT

Helena Lobo (HL)
PT

Joana Lessa (ESE-UAlg)
PT

João Brandão (FA-ULisboa)
PT

João Neves (ESART-IPCB)
PT

Jorge dos Reis (FBA-ULisboa)
PT

José Silva (ESART-IPCB)
PT

Juan Ramón Martín (UPSA)
ES

Luís Ferreira (ESART-IPCB e UA)
PT

Luísa Barreto (ESAD.CR – IPL)
PT

Luísa Costa (ISMTCoimbra)
PT

Marco Neves (FA-ULisboa)
PT

Maria Cadarso (IADE-U)
PT

Paula Tavares – (ESD-IPCA)
PT

Paulo Alcobia (UFC)
BR

Pedro Amado (FBA-UP)
PT

Roberto Gamonal (UCM)
ES

Teresa Cabral (FA-ULisboa)
PT

Tiago Marques (FA-UÉvora)
PT

Vera Barradas (ESTG-IPP)
PT

Vítor Quelhas (ESMAD-IPP)
PT

Interior and Furniture Design

Cláudia Albino (UA)
PT

Ermanno Aparo (IPVC)
PT

Fernando Miguel Marques (ISEC)
PT

Francisco Peixoto Alves (ULusiada)
PT

Inês Secca Ruivo (UÉvora)
PT

Joaquim Bonifácio (ESART-IPCB)
PT

Liliana Aparo (IPVC)
PT

Maria João Félix (ESD-IPCA)
PT

Mónica Romãozinho (ESART-IPCB)
PT

Paulo Maldonado (UEvora)
PT

Pedro Oliveira (IADE-U)
PT

Pedro Ramalhete (ESART-IPCB)
PT

Sebastián García Garrido (UMálaga)
ES

Teresa Fanqueira (UA)
PT

Clothing and Textile Design

Alexandra Cruchinho (ESART-IPCB)
PT

Anne Anicet (UniRitter / Contextura)
BR

Carla Morais (FA-ULisboa)
PT

Cristina Broega – (UMinho)
PT

Cristina Figueiredo (FA-ULisboa)
PT

Joana Cunha (UMinho)
PT

Luciane Robic (IBModa)
BR

Madalena Pereira (UBI)
PT

Margarida Fernandes (ESART-IPCB)
PT

Maria Antonietta Sbordone (UC Luigi Vanvitelli)
IT

Pilar Pasamontes (IED)
ES

Rafaela Norogrando (IPViseu)
PT

Regina Sanches (USP)
BR

Rui Miguel (UBI)
PT

Sílvia Barros de Held (USP)
BR

Music / Music Education

Adriano Aguiar (ESART-IPCB)
PT

Ana Telles (UÉvora)
PT

António Sousa Dias (FBA-UL)
PT

António Vasconcelos (ESE-IPS)
PT

Carlos Caires (ESML-IPL)
PT

Carlos Canhoto Almeida (ESART-IPCB)
PT

Carlos Luiz (ESE-IPCoimbra) 
PT

Enrique Muñoz (UAM)
ES

Gilberto Bernardes (ESART-IPCB)
PT

José Alberto Gomes (ESMAE-IPP)
PT

José Carlos Godinho (ESE-IPS)
PT

José Francisco Pinho (ESART-IPCB)
PT

José Raimundo (ESART-IPCB)
PT

Luísa Correia (ESART-IPCB)
PT

María Elena Riaño Galán (UCantabria)
ES

María Pilar Barrios Manzano (Unex)
ES

Mauro Dilema (UÉvora)
PT

Miguel Carvalhinho (ESART-IPCB)
PT

Pedro Moreira (INET-MD-FCSH/UNL)
PT

Sara Carvalho (INET-MD / UA)
PT

Sophie Stévance (ULaval)
CA

Teresa Fraile (Unex)
ES

Other Themes

Ana Moreira da Silva (ULusíada)
PT

Ana Sofia Marcelo (ESART-IPCB)
PT

Arminda Guerra (EST-IPCB)
PT

Bartolomeu Paiva (ESE-IPC)
PT

Cristina Caramelo Gomes (ULusíada)
PT

Emília Duarte (IADE-U) PT

Fernando Moreira da Silva (FA-ULisboa)
PT

Fernando Raposo (IPCB)
PT

Francisco Rebelo (FMH-ULisboa)
PT

Graça Rocha Simões (FCSH–UNL)
PT

João Machado (IPCB)
PT

José Bártolo (ESAD)
PT

Luis Carlos Paschoarelli (UNESP)
BR

Maria Caeiro (UAlg)
PT

Paulo Noriega (FMH-ULisboa)
PT

Victoria Carrillo (UNEX)
ES

Coordination

Master in Graphic Design
José Silva

Degree in Communication Design and Audiovisual Production
Carlos Reis

Master in Interior and Furniture Design 
José Simão

Degree in Interiorand Equipment Design
Nelson Antunes

Master in Fashion Design and Textiles
Margarida Fernandes

Degree in Fashion and Textile Design
Alexandra Cruchinho

Master in Music Education
Miguel Carvalhinho

Master in Music
Augusto Trindade

Collaborators

Master in Graphic Design

es_ES
pt_PT
en_US